Vizz Technology: Web, Mobile, Online Advertising, and more...

Privacy Policy

At Vizz, we strive to do everything we can to respect your privacy. We are committed to protecting and safeguarding, according to strict standards of security and confidentiality, any information our customers share with us.

In addition to our duty of confidentiality to customers, we shall at all times fully observe the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the Ordinance) of the Hong Kong SAR in collecting, using and maintaining the personal information of customers.

Collection of Personal Information

We may collect personally identifiable information from customers when they volunteer to submit in any means including online transactions, online enquiries.
We will limit the collection and use of customer information to the minimum we require to deliver superior service to our customers, which includes advising our customers about our products, services and other opportunities, and to administer our business.
"Cookies" are pieces of information that a website transfers to an individual's hard drive for record-keeping purposes. Cookies allow the website to remember important information that will make your use of the site more convenient. We may use cookies for a variety of purposes in order to improve your online experience-for example; we track the total number of unique views received by the pages of the website or the domains from which customers originate. Not all of the information that we collect from customers is personally identifiable. Still, it may be associated with personally identifiable information that customers provide us through our website.

Use of Personal Information

We will permit only authorized employees, who are trained in the proper handling of customer information, to have access to that information
We may use personally identifiable information collected to contact customers regarding products and services offered by our trusted affiliates, independent contractors, business partners and ourselves. We may also use the personal data we collect to notify you about important changes about Vizz website, new services and special offers we think you will find valuable.
We may also use such information to research the effectiveness of our websites and the marketing, advertising and sales efforts of our trusted affiliates, independent contractors, business partners and ourselves.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We reserve the right to use or disclose any information as needed to satisfy any law, regulation or legal request, to protect the integrity of the site, to fulfill your requests, or to cooperate in any law enforcement investigation or an investigation on a matter of public safety.

Maintenance of Personal Information

We will not reveal customer information to any external organization unless we have previously informed the customer in disclosures or agreements, been authorized by the customer, or are required by any law applicable in or outside Hong Kong.
Information about customers that is maintained on our systems is protected using industry standard security measures. However, we cannot guarantee that the information submitted to, maintained on, or transmitted from our systems will be completely secure
Customers have the right of access to and for correction of their personal data held by us. Customers' request for access or correction will be dealt with in accordance with the Ordinance.
At any time, customers can contact us to remove their names from our marketing lists.
   

Changes to our Privacy Policy

From time to time, it may be necessary for us to change this privacy policy. If we change our policy, we will post the revised version here, so we suggest that you check here periodically for the most updated version. However, any changes will not be retroactive applied and will not alter how we handle previously collected information.

Contact us

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at enquiry@vizztech.com or (852) 2827 2282.

 

Enquiry Form

*
*
*
*
*
*
*